Links-boven; Afbeelding bewerken
Rechts-boven; Afbeelding bewerken

Scientific Advisory Committee

  • Joyeeta Gupta, Co-Chair, Amsterdam Institute for Social Science Research of the University of Amsterdam, the Netherlands
  • Jacqueline McGlade, Co-Chair, United Nations Environment Programme, Kenya
                                                 
  • Jeroen Aerts, VU University Amsterdam, Institute for Environmental Studies, the Netherlands
  • Kristie Ebi, University of Washington, USA
  • Chris Gordon, Institute for Environment and Sanitation Studies, University of Ghana, Ghana
  • Stéphane Hallegatte, The World Bank, USA
  • Yasuaki Hijioka, National Institute for Environmental Studies (NIES), Japan
  • Saleemul Huq, International Centre for Climate Change Development, Bangladesh / International Institute for Environment and Development, United Kingdom
  • Daniela Jacob, Climate Service Center Germany (GERICS), Germany
  • Richard Klein, Stockholm Environment Institute (SEI), Germany
  • Sandra Lavorel, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, France
  • Uma Lele, Independent Scholar, India
  • Bruno Locatelli, Centre for International Cooperation in Agricultural Research (CIRAD), France / Centre for International Forestry Research (CIFOR), Peru
  • Nobuo Mimura, Ibaraki University, Japan 
  • Rupa Mukerji, HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation, Switzerland
  • Ian Noble, Monash Sustainability Institute, Australia
  • Balgis Osman Elasha, Afrian Development Bank, Sudan
  • Jean Palutikof, Griffith University, Australia
  • Martin Parry, Centre for Environmental Policy, Imperial College London, United Kingdom
  • Anand Patwardhan, University of Maryland, USA
  • Benjamin L. Preston, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA 
  • Cynthia Rosenzweig, NASA Goddard Institute for Space Studies, USA 
  • Koko Warner, United Nations University, Germany
  • Yinlong Xu, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, China
  • Carolina Zambrano-Barragán, Fundación Avina, Ecuador
HOSTS OF THE CONFERENCE